Select Sub Departments

General Body

Purpose:Sphere Of  business explained in various sections of MMC Act 1949

Members

Total Members: 163

  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Mr. Hemant Narayan Rasne
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Mr. Oswal Bala alias Pramod Premchand
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Miss. Himalitai Navnath Kambale
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Mr. Ashok Dhaku Kamble
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Smt. Sunita Galande
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Mr. Bandu alias Prakash Dnyanoba Dhore
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Smt. Tapkir Varsha Vilas
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Smt. Mansi Manoj Deshpande
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Mr. Pathare Mahendra Pandharinath
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Mr. Dipak Ashok Pote
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Smt. Babar Amruta Ajit
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Smt. Lonkar Nanda Narayan
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Mr. Rajendra Yashwant Shilimkar
  • Mrs. Ladkat Manisha Sandeep
  • Mrs. Saikar Swapnali Pralhad
  • Mrs. Farzana Ayub Sheikh
  • Mrs.Aarti Sachin Kondhre
  • Mrs. Rajshri Avinash Shilimkar
  • Mr. Mahesh Narsingh Wable
  • Mrs. Thosar Sangeeta Rajendra
  • Mr. Prakash Vitthalrao Kadam
  • Mrs. Ashwini Sagar Bhagwat
  • Mrs. Madhuri Shriram Sahasrabuddhe
  • Mrs. Chaudhary Vrushali Dattatray
  • Mrs. Dhadve Rupali Dinesh
  • Mrs. Galande - Khose Shweta 
  • Mrs. Patil Archana Tushar 
  • Mrs. Anita Santosh Kadam
  • Mrs. Prabhune-Pathak Shraddha Ashok 
  • Mrs. Pathare Suman Balasaheb 
  • Mrs. Hamida Anis Sundke 
  • Mrs. Kodre Pooja Samir 
  • Mrs. Marathe Vaishali Rajendra
  • Mrs. Aalhat Prachi Ashish
  • Mr. Jagtap Veersen Bapu 
  • Mrs. Marane Chhaya Ajay
  • Mr. Shrikant Shashikant Jagtap
  • Mrs. Archana Madhukar Musle 
  • Mrs. Manjushree Sandeep Khardekar
  • Mrs. Wanjle Sayali Ramesh
  •  Mr. Andekar Vanraj Suryakant
  • Mr. Bhangire Pramod (Nana Vasant)
  • Shri. Yenpure Rajesh Tukaram
  • Smt. Bhosale Rani Rayba
  • Smt. Ujjwala Subhash Jangale
  • Shri. Prasanna Ghanshyam Jagtap
  • Shri. Jarhad Sandip Namdev
  • Smt. Lata Vishnu Dhayarkar
  • Smt. Manjusha Deepak Nagpure
  • Smt. Chavan Shewta Shrisheth (Anil)
  • Smt. Priya Shivaji Gadade
  • Shri. Tingare Sunil Vijay
  • Smt. Latabai Dayaram Rajguru
  • Mr. SUNIL DNYANDEV KAMBLE
  • Mr. HARIDAS KRUSHNA CHARWAD
  • Mr. BARATE DILIP PRABHAKAR
  • Mr. YOGESH DATTATRAYA SAMEL
  • Mr. ANAND ANNA ALKUNTE
  • Mrs. KHADE NILIMA DATTATRAYA
  • Mr. ANIL VASANTRAO TINGARE
  • Mrs. TINGARE REKHA CHDNRAKANT
  • Mr. MARUTI SHIVAJI TUPE
  • Mr. RAJABHAU KISAN BARATE
  • Mr. AVINASH RAMESH BAGWE
  • Mrs. KAVITA BHARAT VAIRAGE
  • Mrs. Sawant Shital Ajay
  • Mr. Ghogre Dhanraj Baburao
  • Mr. Ajay Pandurang Khedekar 
  • Smt. Ashwini Kishor Pokale 
  • Mrs. Kalinda Muralidhar Punde
  • Mrs. Varpe Alpana Ganesh 
  • Mr. Anand Ramesh Rithe
  • Mrs. Chandbi Haji Nadaf 
  • Mr. Gaikwad Pradip Machhindra 
  • Mr. Dhore Ganesh Balaso
  • Mrs. Hemlata Nilesh Magar 
  • Mr. Adv. Avinash Raj Salve 
  • Mrs. Jyoti Ganesh Kalamkar
  • Mr. Malwe Aditya Anil
  • Mrs. Nita Anant Dangat
  • Mrs. Jagtap Ratnaprabha Sudam
  • Mrs. Kadam Manishatai Rajabhau
  • Mrs. Smita Vaste
  • Mr. Pravin Manikchand Chorbole
  • Mrs. Jagtap Mukta Arjun
  • Mr. Maruti (Nana) Sangde
  • Mrs. Mangala Prakash Mantri
  • Mr. Beldare Yuvraj Sambhaji 
  • Mr. Jayant Govind Bhave
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Mr. Amol Ratan Balwadkar
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Anusaya Abhiman Chavan
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Arvind Tukaram Shinde
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Ashwini Nitin Kadam
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Babar Sainath Sambhaji
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Baburao Dattoba Chandere
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Bhandare Rahul Kondiram
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Bhosale Reshma Anil
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Bhosale Sanjay Shashikant
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Dattatraya Babanrao Dhankawde
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Dhankawde Balabhau alias Kishor Uttam
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Dhanwade Vishal Gorakh
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Dheeraj Ramchandra Ghate
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Dhende Siddhartha Yashwant
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Dilip Vede Patil
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Dipak Mankar
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Dipali Pradeep(Baba) Dhumal
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Disha Rahul Mane
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Dodke Sachin Shivajirao
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Dudhane Lakshmi Devram
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Ekbote Jyotsna Gajanan
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Gayatri Ratnadip Khadke
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Haji Gafur Pathan
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Harshali Dinesh Mathwad
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Hema alias Rajashree Dilip Navale
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Jadhav Aishwarya Ashutosh
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Jadhav Bhaiyasaheb Tukaram
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Jagtap Prashant Sudam
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Jyoti Kishor Gosawi
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Kadam Ramchandra alias Chandusheth Atmaram
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Kale Rajshree Dnyaneshwar
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Kamthe Vrushali Sunil
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Karne (Guruji) Bapurao Gangaram
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Kiran Dagade Patil
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Kondhare Smita Sudhir
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Ladkat Mahesh Namdeo
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Landage Sonali Santosh
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Landge Ashwini Danial
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Laxmi Udaykant Andekar
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Lokhande Swati Ashok
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Mengde Sushil Shivram
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation More Vasant Krushna
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Mulik Yogesh Tukaram
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Murlidhar Mohol
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Pallavi Chandrashekhar Jawle
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Parveen Haji Firoz
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Pathare Sanjila Bapusaheb
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Rafiq Abdul Rahim Shaikh
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Raju Murlidhar Laigude
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Ravindra Hemraj Dhangekar
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Samrat Abhay Thorat
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Sanjay (Tatya) Gulab Ghule
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Sarswati Shendge
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Sathe Varsha Bhima
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Shankar Ganpati Pawar
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Shewale Vijay Baburao
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Shital Dnyaneshwar Shinde
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Shri.Chetan Vittal Tupe (Corporator / MLA)
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Shrinath Yashwant Bhimale
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Siddharth Padmakar alias Anil Shirole
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Smt.tilak mukta shailesh (Corporator / MLA)
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Sujata Sadanand Shetty
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Sulochana Tejendra Kondhare
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Sunil Jaywant Gaikwad
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Sunita Parshuram Wadekar
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Sutar Prithviraj Shashikant
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Tambe Vishal Vilas
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Tilekar Ranjana Kundlik
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Ulhas Vasantrao Bagul
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Umesh Dnyaneshwar Gaikwad
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Vaishali Sunil Bankar
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Vasanti Navnath Jadhav
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Vijayalaxmi Motilal Harihar
  • Standing Committee | Pune Municipal Corporation Yogesh Dattatraya Sasane